TL-RK02

  • TL-RK02
  • TL-RK02

Limited stock currently available for this product

Rack Mounting Kit for Extenders - 4 Slot

Rack Mounting Kit for Extenders

There are two types of audio-visual racks—those that are cleanly wired and well organized, and those that are a disastrous bowl of noodles. Audio-visual technicians cringe when they enter a rack room and see wires tangled in knots and devices hanging from their cords, and unfortunately this is an all too common occurrence.

The TL-RK02 ensures organization by cleanly securing up to four devices in a standard rack chassis—no more double sided Velcro, generic rack trays, or zip ties. Your devices are fastened, your wiring is streamlined, and your rack looks like a million bucks…now that’s professional. 

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
      • Four slots for rack mounting up to four devices
      • 1RU chassis height
      • 19” rack width
      • Includes chassis mounting ears for compatible devices
      • Steel construction
      • Includes three blanks for unused slots
      • Quick mount design for devices
    • Specification Sheet
      Manual

      1. Identify the rack in which the TL-RK02 will be installed and ensure there is one rack unit open space.
      2. Secure the desired devices into the TL-RK02 mounting kits (included) using either type 1 or type 2 depending on the chassis size.
      3. Secure the populated TL-RK02 mounting kits into the TL-RK02 chassis using the quick connect screws on the mounting kits.
      4. Optionally install the slot blanks in any unused spaces in the TL-RK02 chassis.
    • What comes in the package?
      Each TL-RK02 includes one rack mount chassis, three slot blanks, three type 1 mounting kits, and three type 2 mounting kits.

      What’s the difference between type 1 and type 2 mounting kits?
      Different size devices have different sized chassis, and that means multiple sized mounting kits are necessary. We include two different sizes in the TL-RK02 package.

      Is my device compatible with the TL-RK02?
  • The TL-RK01 is designed for TechLogix brand products. Current compatible models include the TL-TP100-HDC, TL-TP70-HDC, TL-TP40-HDC2, TL-TP100-HDC2, and the TL-TP70-HDIR. 


  • Part# TechLogix SKU#
    TL-RK02 1005-0502

Similar Products

TL-RKPS-01

Rack Mount Low-Voltage Power Supply - 12 port 

TL-10GDAC

Interconnect Cable with SFP+ Connectors – Direct Attach Cable

TL-1GSFP-MM550

1G Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

TL-1GSFP-SM20K

1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module

TL-10GSFPP-MM300

10G Multi Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TL-10GSFPP-SM10K

10G Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module