Single Mode OS2 Cable

  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
  • Single Mode OS2 Cable
S2S-1M-P

Limited stock currently available for this variant

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE

Single Mode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable Options

TechLogix offers single mode OS2 fiber optic cable in a variety of build constructions and strand counts. Cables are available in pull boxes or reels and are sold by the foot. A custom cut fee may apply to lengths under 1,000 ft. (300m). Please contact the factory for details. 

 

Part Number Strand Count
Jacket Rating
Jacket Type
Environment
Jacket Color
Armor
S2S-1M-P 1 Plenum  Standard Indoor/Outdoor Yellow No 
S2S-2Z-P 2 Plenum Zip Cord Indoor/Outdoor
Yellow
No
S2S-2M-P 2 Plenum Standard Indoor/Outdoor
Yellow
No
S2S-4M-P 4 Plenum Standard
Indoor/Outdoor
Yellow
No
S2S-6M-P 6 Plenum Standard
Indoor/Outdoor
Yellow
No
S2S-12M-P 12 Plenum Standard
Indoor/Outdoor
Yellow
No
S2S-2M-DB 2 Direct Burial UV Rated Outdoor Black Yes
S2S-6M-DB 6 Direct Burial UV Rated Outdoor Black Yes
S2S-12M-DB 12 Direct Burial UV Rated Outdoor
Black
Yes
S2S-6M-PA 6 Plenum Standard Indoor Yellow Yes
S2S-12M-PA 12 Plenum Standard Indoor
Yellow
Yes
S2S-2M-RR 2 Riser Ruggedized
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No
S2S-6M-RR 6 Riser Ruggedized
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No
S2S-12M-RR 12 Riser Ruggedized
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No
S2S-2M-T 2
Tactical
Standard
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No
S2S-12M-T 12
Tactical
Standard
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No
S2S-4B-T 4
Tactical
Breakout
Indoor/Outdoor
Black
No

 


  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
    • Single Mode OS2 fiber optic cable
    • Standard strand counts from 1 (simplex) to 12
    • Plenum, riser, indoor/outdoor & direct burial ratings
    • Armored & tactical options
  • Specification Sheet
    Design and Installation Guide
    Manual
    Product Video
    Design Help
    Installation Help

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

Multimode OM3 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE

Multimode OM4 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE