S2S-KS-SCSC

  • S2S-KS-SCSC
  • S2S-KS-SCSC
  • S2S-KS-SCSC
  • S2S-KS-SCSC
  • S2S-KS-SCSC

Limited stock currently available for this product

Fiber optic keystone -- simplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

Fiber optic keystone -- simplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
        • Simplex SC to Simplex SC
        • Single mode (OS2) compatible
        • High precision ceramic sleeve
        • For UPC polish type cables
        • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB
      • Specification Sheet
        Product Video
        Design Help
        User Manual

      • S2D-ECO

        S2D-ARM

        Economy Premade Cables - Duplex Single mode

        Patch cables in standard lengths up to 10m

        Armored Premade Cables - Duplex Single mode

        Patch cables in standard lengths up to 30m

        1. Install the adapter into a fiber tray, patch panel, or wallplate.
        2. Connect your duplex cables to both sides of the adapter.
        3. Voilà!
      • What cables will this adapter work with?
        It will work with Single mode duplex cable with SC connectors. 

      • Part# SKU# Description
        S2S-KS-SCSC
        1004-0127
        Simplex SC Single Mode Keystone

Similar Products

TL-2P-DB-O

2-port Indoor Wall-Box

TL-4P-DB-O

4-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box

TL-6P-DB-O

6-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box

TL-8P-DB-O

8-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box

TL-8P-DB-I

8-port Indoor Wall-Box

TL-12P-DB-O

12-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box