Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Limited stock currently available for this product

You spec it, we build it

Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Everyone knows lasers are cool, and most people are warming up to fiber optics in AV. However, not everyone is comfortable selecting bulk fiber cabling and connectors and learning how to terminate.

Did you know the TechLogix Networx Custom Shop can build a cable to your specifications?

Give it a try! Fill out the form below to get started.

  • Quote Request Form
  • Resources
  • FAQ
  • Fiber Solutions Guide
  • How does it work?
    1. Fill out the form below, if you have multiple cable types you want quoted, just resubmit the form for each cable type.
    2. We will contact you with pricing and lead-time.
    3. Once you have approved the order, we go into production and deliver it wherever you want.
    How long does it take?
    We will get you a quote back within 24 hours. Normally, we can ship it out to you in about 2 weeks once you have given us approval.

    How much does it cost?
    A lot less than you would think! There are so many variations on the cabling it is hard to tell you about the price here, but our pricing is very competitive and think of all the money you will save not having to terminate it yourself!

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

TL-SSF-TESTK-1

Fiber Optic Test Kit

TL-SSF-TERMK-1

Fiber Optic Termination Kit