ECO-P-M4-SC6D

  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D
  • ECO-P-M4-SC6D

Limited stock currently available for this product

ECO Series Enclosure Panel -- 6 multimode duplex SC

Fiber Enclosure Panel -- 6 Multimode Duplex SC

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types: 

  • Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
  • Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
  • Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 

Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information. 

View the entire line of ECO Series products. 

 

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
        • Duplex multimode SC panel insert
        • Six duplex pass-through connectors (supports 12 total strands of fiber)
        • Female to female pass-through design
        • Compatible with multimode OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber
        • Black powder-coated steel
        • 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm)
        • LGX-118 Compatible
        • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
        • Zirconia ceramic sleeve construction
      • Specification Sheet
        Product Video
        Design Help
        User Manual

      • TechLogix ECO Series Products

      • View the complete family of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-boxes
        1. Install the enclosure panel into a rack tray or wall-box.
        2. Connect your fiber optic cables to both sides of the panel.
        3. Voilà!
      • What fiber optic connections are compatible with this panel?
        Multimode (OM2, OM3 and OM4) SC connectors. 

      • Part# SKU# Description
        ECO-P-M4-SC6D
        1004-0239
        6 Multimode Duplex SC

Similar Products

ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 12 Panel Slots

ECO-RDU-2RU-P6

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 6 Panel Slots

ECO-RDU-1RU-P3

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 3 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P4

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 4 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P2

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 2 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P1

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 1 Panel Slot