Fan Out & Breakout Kits

  • Fan Out & Breakout Kits
  • Fan Out & Breakout Kits
FAN-4M-25

Limited stock currently available for this variant

Fan Out & Breakout Kits

TechLogix fan out and breakout kits provide additional strength and protection for small diameter fiber optic cables. 

View a how-to terminate video

View termination hardware

 

Part Number Length
Fiber Strands
Recommended Fiber Size  Tube Size
FAN-4M-25 25" / 63.5cm 4
250μm
900μm
FAN-4M-36 36" / 91.5cm 4
250μm
900μm
FAN-6M-25
25" / 63.5cm
6
250μm
900μm
FAN-6M-36
36" / 91.5cm
6
250μm
900μm
FAN-12M-25
25" / 63.5cm
12
250μm
900μm
FAN-12M-36
36" / 91.5cm
12
250μm
900μm
BRK-6M-40 40" / 101.5cm 6
250μm
3.0mm
BRK-12M-40
40" / 101.5cm
12
250μm
3.0mm

 


  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
    • Ideal for fiber optic cable protection
    • Compatible with single mode & multimode fiber strands
    • Options for 4, 6 & 12 strands
    • Multiple length options
    • TIA/EIA-569-B standard tube colors
    • Easy-to-assemble, snap together housing
    • Fan out kits build up 250μm to 900μm
    • Breakout kits build up 250μm to 3.0mm
  • Specification Sheet
    Design and Installation Guide
    Manual
    Product Video
    Design Help
    Installation Help

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

Multimode OM3 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE

Multimode OM4 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE