Fiber + Power Hybrid Cable

  • Fiber + Power Hybrid Cable
  • Fiber + Power Hybrid Cable
  • Fiber + Power Hybrid Cable
M3S-2M-218AWG

Limited stock currently available for this variant

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE

Fiber + Power Hybrid Cable

TechLogix fiber plus power hybrid bulk cable features duplex fiber (either single mode OS2 or multimode OM3) and two conductor 18AWG copper in a convenient zip cord construction. 

View a how-to terminate video

View termination hardware

 

Part Number Fiber Type
Fiber Strands
Copper Conductors  Jacket Color
Jacket Rating
S2S-2M-218AWG Single Mode OS2 2 (duplex) 2 (18AWG stranded) Yellow Plenum Indoor/Outdoor
M3S-2M-218AWG Multimode OM3 2 (duplex)
2 (18AWG stranded)
Aqua Plenum Indoor/Outdoor

 


  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
    • Two (duplex) fiber strands -- options for single mode OS2 and multimode OM3
    • Two 18AWG stranded copper conductors
    • Average termination time of less than 1 minute
    • Zip cord construction
    • 8.4mm overall diameter
    • Plenum rated PVC jacket
    • UV resistant jacket
  • Specification Sheet
    Design and Installation Guide
    Manual
    Product Video
    Design Help
    Installation Help

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

Multimode OM3 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE

Multimode OM4 Cable

SINGLE MODE, MULTI-STRAND & MORE