M4D-KS-LCLC

  • M4D-KS-LCLC
  • M4D-KS-LCLC
  • M4D-KS-LCLC
  • M4D-KS-LCLC
  • M4D-KS-LCLC

Limited stock currently available for this product

Fiber optic keystone -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC

Fiber optic keystone -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
        • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
        • Multimode (OM4) compatible
        • 14.5mm x 16mm 'Keystone'
        • High precision ceramic sleeve
        • For UPC polish type cables
        • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB
      • Specification Sheet
        Product Video
        Design Help
        User Manual

      • M4D-ECO

        M4D-ARM

        M3-50125DR

        M3-50125DP

        M3-50125-LC

        M4D-ECO M3-50125-LC10

        Economy Premade Cables - Duplex Multimode

        Patch cables in standard lengths up to 10m

        Armored Premade Cables - Duplex Multimode

        Patch cables in standard lengths up to 30m

        Multimode Duplex Riser Cable

        1000' (330m) reel of OM3 Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Cable

        Multimode Duplex Plenum Cable

        1000' (330m) reel of OM3 Duplex Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

        Multimode LC Connectors

        10 Pack of LC Connectors

        1. Install the adapter into a fiber tray, patch panel or wallplate.
        2. Connect your duplex cables to both sides of the adapter.
        3. Voilà!
      • What cables will this adapter work with?
        It will work with Multimode duplex cable with LC connectors. This will also work with OM4, OM3, OM2, and OM1 cable types.

      • Part# SKU# Description
        M4D-KS-LCLC
        1004-0092

        Duplex LC Multimode Keystone

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

TL-SSF-TESTK-1

Fiber Optic Test Kit

TL-SSF-TERMK-1

Fiber Optic Termination Kit