TL-4P-DB-O

  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O
  • TL-4P-DB-O

Limited stock currently available for this product

4-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box

4-port Indoor/Outdoor Wall-Box

The TechLogix TL-4P-DB-O is a simple, cost-effective solution for terminating, adapting, and coupling fiber optic cables in the field. Its durable plastic construction makes it ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, and its modular design accommodates up to four standard couplers or adapters for eight total strands of fiber. 

The TL-4P-DB-O supports both bulk and premade fiber optic cables and features a built-in fiber management system, providing cable strain-relief and protection. 

Note: The compatible fiber optic adapters and couplers are sold separately. The TL-4P-DB-O supports universally sized panel-mount adapters. 

 

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
        • 4 total customizable ports for use with TechLogix couplers and adapters (sold separately)
        • Supports up to eight total strands of fiber (four duplex adapters/couplers)
        • One inlet and four outlet ports (typical use pattern)
        • Built-in fiber cable coiler for strain-relief
        • Plastic construction
        • Indoor/outdoor rated
        • Built-in insulating gasket  
        • 8.25" x 5.5" x 1.6" (21cm x 14cm x 4cm)
        • Compatible with both single mode and multimode cable and adapters/couplers
        • UV and water-resistant 
        • Wall and pole mountable
        • White plastic
        • Ideal for demarc applications
      • Specification Sheet
        Product Video
        Design Help
        User Manual

      • S2D-ADPT-LCLC

        M4D-ADPT-LCLC

        LC to LC single mode coupler

        OS2

        LC to LC multimode coupler

        OM2, OM3, OM4

        1. Open the TL-4P-DB-O.
        2. Mount the bottom panel to a flat surface. 
        3. Insert your fiber optic cable and coil excess around the internal coiler. 
        4. Insert your couplers and/or adapters. 
        5. Connect your fiber optic cabling to the couplers and/or adapters. 
        6. Install the top panel. 
      • What adapters and couplers are compatible with this wall-box. 
        The TL-4P-DB-O is compatible with universally sized panel-mount fiber optic adapters, including options for LC and SC connectors. View the compatible options.

      • Part# SKU# Description
        TL-4P-DB-O
        1004-0256

        Wall-mount fiber distribution box -- 4 port with outdoor rating

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

TL-SSF-TESTK-1

Fiber Optic Test Kit

TL-SSF-TERMK-1

Fiber Optic Termination Kit