TL-RK03

  • TL-RK03
  • TL-RK03
  • TL-RK03
  • TL-RK03

Limited stock currently available for this product

Rack Mounting Kit for AV over IP encoders & decoders -- 8 slot

Rack Mounting Kit for AV over IP encoders & decoders -- 8 slot

There are two types of audio-visual racks—those that are cleanly wired and well organized, and those that are a disastrous bowl of noodles. Audio-visual technicians cringe when they enter a rack room and see wires tangled in knots and devices hanging from their cords, and unfortunately this is an all too common occurrence.

The TL-RK03 ensures organization by cleanly securing up to 8 TechLogix TLXpress encoders or decoders in a standard rack chassis—no more double sided Velcro, generic rack trays, or zip ties. Your devices are fastened, your wiring is streamlined, and your rack looks like a million bucks—now that’s professional.

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
    • 8 slots for rack mounting up to 8 devices
    • Ideal accessory to ensure proper thermal management of electronics
    • 6U chassis height
    • 19 inch rack width
    • 6 inch depth
    • Includes chassis mounting ears
    • Steel construction
    • Includes 8 blanks for unused slots
    • Quick mount design for devices
    • Compatible with TLXpress encoders and decoders
  • Specification Sheet
    Design and Installation Guide
    Manual
    Product Video
    Design Help
    Installation Help

    1. Identify the rack in which the TL-RK03 will be installed and ensure there are 6 rack units of connected open space.
    2. Secure the desired devices into the TL-RK03 using the quick connect screws on the mounting kits.
    3. Optionally install the slot blanks in any unused spaces in the TL-RK03 chassis.
    4. Mount the populated TL-RK03 in the rack.
  • What comes in the package?
    Each TL-RK03 includes one rack mount chassis and eight slot blanks.

    Is my device compatible with the TL-RK01?
    The TL-RK03 is designed for TechLogix TLXpress encoders and decoders (part numbers TL-IPFO-R01 and TL-IPFO-T01).

  • TechLogix SKU#
    1005-0503

Similar Products

TL-10GDAC

Interconnect Cable with SFP+ Connectors – Direct Attach Cable

TL-1GSFP-MM550

1G Multi Mode SFP Transceiver Module

TL-1GSFP-SM20K

1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module

TL-10GSFPP-MM300

10G Multi Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TL-10GSFPP-SM10K

10G Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TL-RKPS-01

Rack Mount Low-Voltage Power Supply - 12 port