Sort by feature |

These panel-mount adapters and couplers are universally-sized and fit TechLogix wall-boxes and rack trays. 

Additional panel-mount adapters are available -- please contact the TechLogix design team to discuss special order and custom solutions. 

S1-FCA-F-SCA-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex single mode OS2 FC/APC to SC/APC

S1-LC-F-SC-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex single mode OS2 LC to SC

S1-SCA-F-SCA-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex single mode OS2 SC/APC to SC/APC

S2-LCA-F-LCA-F

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex single mode OS2 LC/APC to LC/APC

S1-SC-F-SC-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex single mode OS2 SC to SC

M1-SC-F-SC-F

Fiber optic coupler -- simplex multimode OM4 SC to SC

S2D-ADPT-LCLC

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OS2 LC to LC

M4D-ADPT-LCLC

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC