ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
  • ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

Limited stock currently available for this product

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 12 Panel Slots

Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit -- 12 Panel Slots

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types: 

  • Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
  • Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
  • Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 

Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information. 

View the entire line of ECO Series products. 

 

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
        • Rack-mount enclosure
        • 4RU size (19" / 23")
        • Features twelve panel slots supporting twelve connector enclosure panels (sold separately) 
        • Black powder-coated steel
        • Removable top panel for easy cable integration
        • Slide-out wiring tray
        • Hinged clear plastic front panel
        • LGX-118 compatible slots
        • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
        • Conforms to IEC 19" and ETSI standards
      • Specification Sheet
        Product Video
        Design Help
        User Manual

      • TechLogix ECO Series Products

      • View the complete family of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-boxes
        1. Install the enclosure panel into a rack tray or wall-box.
        2. Connect your fiber optic cables to both sides of the panel.
        3. Voilà!
      • What type of connections will this box support? 
        Multimode and/or single mode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and/or ST connections. 

      • Part# SKU# Description
        ECO-RDU-4RU-P12
        1004-0234
        Fiber rack-mount distribution unit -- 12 panel slots

Similar Products

ECO-RDU-2RU-P6

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 6 Panel Slots

ECO-RDU-1RU-P3

ECO Series Rack-Mount Enclosure -- 3 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P4

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 4 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P2

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 2 Panel Slots

ECO-WB-P1

ECO Series Wall-Box Enclosure -- 1 Panel Slot

ECO-P-S2-ST12

ECO Series Enclosure Panel -- 12 single mode ST