Skip to main content

An Overview of ECO Series Mounting Solutions

An Overview of ECO Series Mounting Solutions

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional, budget-friendly solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types. Simply, choose your enclosure style, choose your enclosure size, and choose your enclosure insert panels. 

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 

 

Enclosure Styles & Sizes

ECO Series enclosures are available in rack-mount trays and wall-mount boxes. Each type is available in three sizes, allowing for a varying number of enclosure panels and fiber optic connector formats.

Fiber optic distribution panel options wallbox rack mount 

The enclosures are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs, allowing insert panels to be secured in seconds. 

All enclosures feature internal cable management and closable panels, ensuring the integrity of each fiber optic connection point for years to come. 

Enclosure Type Enclosure Size Supported Number of Panels
Wall-box
Small  |  7.0" x 7.0" x 1.5"
1
Wall-box Medium  |  
13.0" x 9.25" x 3.5"
2
Wall-box Large  |  
14.0" x 11.8" x 3.5"
4
Rack-tray Small  |  1RU 3
Rack-tray
Medium  |  2RU 6
Rack-tray
Large  |  4RU 12

 

 

Enclosure Insert Panels

Each ECO Series enclosure requires at least one insert panel for cable patching and splicing. Panels are available in a variety of connector formats and quantities. 

 

Most enclosure models feature multiple panel slots and inserts can be mix-and-matched depending on the application. 

 Connector Type Fiber Type  Connector Quantity
Female ST Single Mode 12 simplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female ST Single Mode 6 simplex (6 total fiber strands)
Female SC/APC Single Mode 6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female SC/APC Single Mode 6 simplex (6 total fiber strands)
Female SC Single Mode 6 simplex (6 total fiber strands)
Female SC Single Mode 6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female LC/APC Single Mode 6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female LC Single Mode 12 duplex (24 total fiber strands)
Female LC Single Mode 6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female SC Multimode  6 simplex (6 total fiber strands)
Female SC Multimode 6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)
Female LC Multimode  12 duplex (24 total fiber strands)
Female LC Multimode  6 duplex (12 total fiber strands)

 

 

A complete list of ECO Series product is available on www.tlnetworx.com

Continue reading

TechLogix Introduces Esports Video Cables

TechLogix Introduces Esports Video Cables

Pass-Through RJ45 Connectors Designed for 10G, PoE+ & Video

Pass-Through RJ45 Connectors Designed for 10G, PoE+ & Video

TechLogix Launches Professional Line of Wall-Mount Demarc Boxes

TechLogix Launches Professional Line of Wall-Mount Demarc Boxes

Comments

Be the first to comment.
All comments are moderated before being published.