TL-3STRIP

Limited stock currently available for this product

Fiber optic three-hole jacket/coating stripper

Fiber Optic Jacket Stripper

The TechLogix TL-3STRIP is a professional-grade tool for preparing fiber optic cable for connector termination. It features three precise holes for use with various types of fiber optic cable, including both multimode and single mode, from virtually any manufacturer. 

The largest hole is ideal for stripping the 1.6 - 3mm fiber jacket down to the 600-900 micron buffer. The middle hole is ideal for stripping the 600-900 micron buffer down to the 250 micron coating. The smallest hole is ideal for stripping the 250 micron coating down to the 125 micron glass and/or polymer fiber. 

The TL-3STRIP is an essential tool for any fiber installer. 

  • Technical Features
  • Resources
  • Accessories
  • Installation
  • FAQ
  • SKUs
          • Ideal for preparing fiber optic cabling for termination
          • For use with both multimode and single mode fiber
          • High-quality steel construction
          • Stylish yellow plastic grips -- they're like a Ferrari for your fingers
        • Specification Sheet
          Product Video
          Design Help
          User Manual

        • M3-50125DR

          M3-50125DP

          M3-50125-LC

          M3-50125-LC10

          Multimode Duplex Riser Cable

          1000' (330m) reel of OM3 Duplex Riser Fiber Optic Cable

          Multimode Duplex Plenum Cable

          1000' (330m) reel of OM3 Duplex Plenum Fiber Optic Cable

          Multimode LC Connectors

          10 Pack of LC Connectors

          1. Use the strippers. Remember... FERRARI ON YOUR FINGERS. 
        • Will this tool work with both multimode and single mode fiber and accessories? 
          Yes.

        • Part# SKU# Description
          TL-3STRIP
          1004-0130
          Fiber optic three-hole jacket/coating stripper

Similar Products

M3-50125DR

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Riser OM3

M3-50125DP

Fiber Bulk Cable - Duplex Plenum OM3

M3-50125-LC10

Fiber Optic Multimode LC Connectors - 10 pack

M3-50125-SC10

Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors - 10 pack

TL-SSF-TESTK-1

Fiber Optic Test Kit

TL-SSF-TERMK-1

Fiber Optic Termination Kit